JoJoba Oil - endless applications

JoJoba Oil - endless applications

Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, is said to be native to parts of Arizona, California, and northwestern Mexico.
The Jojoba plant is slow growing and difficult to cultivate. It is a large shrub that may grow up to 12 feet tall.
This oil is the ideal foundation for all beauty regimens. It mimics the natural oils found in skin and hair.
It is an ancient secret. Native Americans used jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises, extracting the oil from the jojoba seeds.

Essential ingredients


The oil contains important ingredients, like vitamin E, vitamin B complex, silicon, chromium, copper and even zinc.
It has a very high percentage of iodine, over 80%. This is the tool that fights harmful bacteria growth that leads to breakouts. The antioxidants present in jojoba oil soothe fine lines, wrinkles and can often slow down other signs of aging.


It has historically been used to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It’s also used by people who are balding because it is said to help hair regrowth, it also soothes the skin and unclogs hair follicles.

The oil acts as sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally.
Dry skin is caused by a loss of hydration (water) in the upper layer of the skin. Jojoba oil works by forming an oily layer on the top of the skin that holds the water in the skin. It can be effectively used on the face, neck, hands, feet and hair.

Research Studies

Jojoba oil has been scientifically proven to have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. A study published in "Pharmacology Research" in 2005 found jojoba oil reduced inflammation in rats.

While there are benefits to using jojoba oil for your hair, the research on using jojoba oil for your face and skin is even more impressive.
Recent studies point to its usefulness and efficacy.
As a result, it can help with signs of aging skin like thinning, wrinkling, dryness, loss of pigmentation, etc. 

Many uses 

Acne treatment
Acne, the clogged pores and skin pimple common to most teenagers in the United States can be helped with this oil. Many moisturizers and skin creams contain fats, such as lanolin, which clog pores, often causing more severe acne problems. Jojoba's non-greasy texture, light weight and anti-inflammatory properties make jojoba oil an ideal ingredient to use for treating acne-related skin problems.

Additionally it can be used as:

- Face Moisturizer

- Hair Moisturizer

- Remove Wrinkles

- Makeup Removal

- Lip Balm

- Treats Toenail fungus

- Wart treatment


Jojoba oil can be used as a natural and safe pesticide. A 2005 study found that Jojoba oil was an effective anti-inflammatory agent - a perfect substitute for commercial pesticides because it’s non-toxic environmentally friendly. 

You can buy pure jojoba oil. Consider getting some today. Try this one today.

Michael@

Nutricelebrity



Up to 70% off on select ProductsView Deals

Top
© 2018 Nutricelebrity . All rights reserved.